Raspberry PI

hashcat-raspberry-pi-featured-image

Hashcat and Raspberry PI: Check your Password Strength or Recover it 0 (0)

This tutorial will show you how to install and use Hashcat with Raspberry PI computer boards. Keeping our data safe with passwords sometimes makes us pretty sure that no one will access our data. But there are passwords and passwords. In the sense that some “commonly used” passwords with a limited combination and length can […]

Hashcat and Raspberry PI: Check your Password Strength or Recover it 0 (0) Read More »

Raspberry PI Pico i2C featured image

Using I2C devices with Raspberry PI Pico and MicroPython 3.6 (49)

In this tutorial, I’m going to show you how works and how to use I2C with Raspberry PI Pico. I2C (Inter-Integrated Circuit) communication allows to reduce wiring difficulty when connecting devices able to support this protocol. It is widely used in electronics industry and also Raspberry PI Pico can use I2C Explaining How I2C Works

Using I2C devices with Raspberry PI Pico and MicroPython 3.6 (49) Read More »

×